And the winners are……. 

 

 

Congratulations to all our 2011 E-Learning Awards winners!

 

The awards were presented by Angela Lamont.

 

 

 

 

Deutsche Welle German Courses

 

Winner

Best use of social media for learning 

Brightwave

 

Winner

Best use of synchronous e-learning

 

 

Caspian Learning/Interplay Energy

 

Bronze Winner

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment

Parliament's Education Service & Preloaded

 

Silver Winner

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment 

 

 

Train4TradeSkills

 

Gold Winner

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment

Unicorn Training Group

 

Bronze Winner

Best use of rapid e-learning content 

 

McDonald's UK and Kineo

 

Silver Winner

Best use of rapid e-learning content

BT Learning & Development - SSV - eLearning & Multimedia

 

Gold Winner

Best use of rapid e-learning content 

Encyclopædia Britannica

 

Silver Winner

Best use of mobile learning

LINE Communications and the Royal School of Artillery

 

Silver Winner

Best use of mobile learning

Epic and Harper Collins

 

Gold Winner

Best use of mobile learning

Fusion Universal

 

Bronze Winner

Most innovative new learning hardware or software product

Curatr by HT2

 

Bronze Winner

Most innovative new learning hardware or software product

DH e-Learning for Healthcare: e-Fetal Monitoring (e-FM)

 

Silver Winner

Most innovative new learning hardware or software product

Train4TradeSkills

 

Gold Winner

Most innovative new learning hardware or software product

Epic and the BBC

 

Bronze Winner

Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies 

RBS Group

 

Silver Winner

Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies

CA Technologies

 

Gold Winner

Best use of e-learning to ensure compliance with external regulations or internal policies

Workplace Law Environmental

 

Silver Winner

Best online distance learning programme

RM Lightbox / National College for School Leadership

 

Gold Winner

Best online distance learning programme

BP and Kineo

 

Silver Winner

Best e-learning project securing widespread adoption

Information Transfer and Cambian Group

 

Gold Winner

Best e-learning project securing widespread adoption

League Football Education, Sportiv8 and Kineo

 

Bronze Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - not for profit sector

St George's, University of London

 

Silver Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - not for profit sector

LINE Communications and AO Foundation

 

Gold Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - not for profit sector

NPIA/NCALT: Mental Ill Health and Learning Disability Awareness

 

Bronze Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector

abcenglish, International Learning Centre and Wigan Council

 

Silver Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector

Epic and the BBC

 

Gold Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - public sector

Purple Media with Levi Strauss EMA

 

Bronze Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector

Compass and Kineo

 

Silver Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector

Boots in partnership with Mind Click

 

Silver Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector

 

eCom Scotland in partnership with Howden

 

Gold Winner

Excellence in the production of learning content - private sector

Mike Booth - Cable & Wireless

 

Winner

E-learning industry award for outstanding achievement - individual

 

Presented by

Janet Garcia, Director EMEA and APAC

MindLeaders ThirdForce

 

 

Sky in partnership with Brightwave

 

Winner

E-learning industry award for outstanding achievement - corporate

 

Presented by

John Valencia, CEO & President

Toolwire

 

 

Crown Prosecution Service

 

Winner

E-learning internal project team of the year

 

Presented by

Piers Lea, Chief Executive

LINE Communications

Michael Management Corporation

 

Winner

E-learning development company of the year based overseas

 

Presented by

Sanjay Misra, XOR Ltd

Walkgrove

 

Silver Winner

E-learning development company of the year

 

Presented by

Cheryl Clemons, Communications Director

Brightwave

Unicorn Training Group

 

Gold Winner

E-learning development company of the year

 

Presented by

Cheryl Clemons, Communications Director

Brightwave


Highlights of the

E-Learning Awards

gala evening

2011

 

 

 

@elearningage

@elearningawards

#elawards 

    YouTube
    Email updates